BCN Faculty Team

Arun Agrawal
Arun AgrawalTest
Risk & Decision Science
Ravi Anupindi
Ravi Anupindi
Global Supply Chain Management
Joe Arvai
Joe Arvai
Risk & Decision Science
Mark Barteau
Mark Barteau
Chemical Engineering
Bart Bartlett
Bart Bartlett
Chemistry
Rosina Bierbaum
Rosina Bierbaum
Ecology & Evolution
Andre Boehman
Andre Boehman
Combustion & Fuels
Dan Brown
Dan Brown
Land Use and Spatial Modeling
Victoria Campbell-Arvai
Victoria Campbell-Arvai
Env. Science & Policy
Brad Cardinale
Brad Cardinale
Biology
Xi Chen
Xi Chen
Sustainable Operations Engineering
Herek Clack
Herek Clack
Civil Engineering
Bill Currie
Bill Currie
Environmental modeling
Neil Dasgupta
Neil Dasgupta
Energy Engineering

John DeCicco
John DeCicco
Energy and Climate Policy

Brian Ellis
Brian Ellis
Engineering & Hydrogeochemistry

Paige Fischer
Paige Fischer
Forest Resources & Social Science

Sol Hart
Sol Hart
Environment & the Media

Catie Hausman
Catie Hausman
Economics & Public Policy

Joonghyeok Heo
Joonghyeok Heo
Geosciences & Sustainability

Andy Hoffman
Andy Hoffman
Sustainable Business, Climate

Mark Hunter
Mark Hunter
Ecology & Evolutionary Biology

Ines Ibanez
Ines Ibanez
Forest Ecology

James Jackson
James Jackson
Psychology

Tim James
Tim James
Ecology & Evolutionary Biology

Greg Keoleian
Greg Keoleian
Sustainability & Chem Engineering

Gretchen Keppel-Aleks
Gretchen Keppel-Aleks
Env. Science & Engineering

Ken Kollman
Ken Kollman
Political Science

Eric Kort
Eric Kort
Atmospheric Science

David Lam
David Lam
Economic Demographics

Christian Lastoskie
Christian Lastoskie
Energy Infrastructure

Victor Li
Victor Li
Civil & Env. Engineering
Nina Lin
Nina Lin
Chemical Engineering
Suljo Linic
Suljo Linic
Chemical Engineering

Ted London
Ted London
Business & Poverty Alleviation
Arthur Lupia
Arthur Lupia
Social Science
Tom Lyon
Tom Lyon
Economics & Environment
Bob Marans
Bob Marans
Urban & Regional Planning
Neil Marsh
Neil Marsh
Chemistry
Adam Matzger
Adam Matzger
Chemistry
Charles McCrory
Charles McCrory
Chemistry
Robyn Meeks
Robyn Meeks
Public Policy

Shelie Miller
Shelie Miller
Life Cycle Assessment

Brian Min
Brian Min
Energy, Politics, & Development
Michael Moore
Michael Moore
Environmental Economics
Luke Nave
Luke Nave
Forest Carbon Cycles
Joyce Penner
Joyce Penner
Atmospheric Science
Ivette Perfecto
Ivette Perfecto
Biodiversity & Agriculture
Stephanie Preston
Stephanie Preston
Emotion & Decision Making
Stephen Ragsdale
Stephen Ragsdale
Biological Chemistry
Kaitlin Raimi
Kaitlin Raimi
Social and Env. Psychology
Richard Rood
Richard Rood
Climate and Society
Melanie Sanford
Melanie Sanford
Chemistry
Johannes Schwank
Johannes Schwank
Chemical Engineering
Donald Siegel
Donald Siegel
Energy Materials & Storage
Steve Skerlos
Steve Skerlos
Engineering Sustainable Systems
Stuart Soroka
Stuart Soroka
Political Science
Anna Stefanopoulou
Anna Stefanopoulou
Combustion and Electrochemistry
Allison Steiner
Allison Steiner
Atmospheric Science
Levi Thompson
Levi Thompson
Energy Storage/Conversion
Mike Traugott
Mike Traugott
Political Science
Nicholas Valentino
Nicholas Valentino
Political Science
Ralph Yang
Ralph Yang
Chemical Engineering
Ya Sha Yi
Ya Sha Yi
Solar Engineering
Donald Zak
Donald Zak
Soil Ecology
Paul Zimmerman
Paul Zimmerman
Chemistry